results

Competitions

The Pittsfield FSC

Test Results

 

February 29th 2020


Briana Palmieri

Fox Trot


Anna Rawson

Intermediate Solo Free Dance, Rocker Fox Trot 


Emma Lyman

Preliminary Moves in the field, Pre Preliminary Free 

 
Alayna Schwarzer

Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz


Mary Talbot

Fiesta Tango, Swing, Cha Cha,

Adult Pre Bronze Moves in the Field


Carly Lyon

Fiesta tango, Cha Cha, Preliminary Free Skate


Daniella Santamarina

 Junior Solo Free Dance 


Cecile Daly

Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free

 
Eve Colombari

Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free 


Ava Barber

Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free 


Taryn Bannon

Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field


Caroline Gillette

 Juvenile moves in the field, Pre Juvenile Free Skate,

Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance


Katie Malone-Smith

Canasta tango




January 19th 2020


Carly Lyon

Preliminary Moves


Alayna Schwarzer

Juvenile Solo Free Dance  


Caroline Gillette

Juvenile Solo Free Dance 



 

 

August 25th 2019


Briana Palmieri

14th Step

 

Alayna Schwarzer

Swing Dance

 

Brooke VanBramer

Quickstep

 


March 30th 2019


Caroline Gillette

Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field 

Briana Palmieri

Intermediate Moves in the Field

 Juvenile Solo Free Dance

Madison Quinn

 Juvenile Freestyle 

Anna Rawson 

Intermediate Moves in the Field 

Pre-Juvenile Freestyle 

Alayna Schwarzer

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Preliminary Freestyle

 

February 23rd 2019

 

Daniella Santamarina 

Novice MIF

Killian

Blues

 

Samantha Taxter

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Willow Waltz

14 Step

 

Madison Quinn

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

 

Aimee Boulais

Argentine Tango

 

Anna Rawson

Foxtrot

European Waltz

 

Elise Welman

Cha Cha

 

Caroline Gillette 

Cha Cha 

 

Alayna Schwarzer 

Fiesta 

 

Mary Talbot

Dutch Waltz

Canasta Tango

Rhythm Blues

 

Katie Malone-Smith

Dutch Waltz

 

Carly Lyon

Canasta Tango

Rhythm Blues

 

Dakota Marquis

Rhythm Blues

 

 

January 20th 2019

Elise Wellman

Preliminary Free Skate

 

 

11/10/18

 

Amanda Drager

Preliminary Free Skate

 

8/26/18


Briana Palmieri

Willow Waltz

​​Tenfox

 

Anna Rawson

14 Step


Daniella Santamarina

Silver Tango


Brooke VanBramer

Blues
 

 

5/26/18

 

Anna Rawson

Juvenile Solo Free Dance

 

Caroline Gillette 

​Rhythm Blues

Preliminary Free Skate

Preliminary MIF

 

Dakota Marquis

Preliminary MIF

 

Hannah Masiero

Preliminary Free Skate

 

Sasha Fyfe

Preliminary MIF

 

3/24/18

 

Brooke Van Bramer

Killian

​Novice Moves in the Field  

 

2/ 24/18

 

Anna Rawson

Juvenile MIF

Willow Waltz

Ten fox

 

Briana Palmieri

Juvenile MIF

Pre-Juv Free Skate

Hickory Hoedown

 

Madison Quinn

Juvenile MIF

 

Brooke Van Bramer

Novice Solo Free Dance

 

Daniella Santamarina

Novice Solo Free Dance

American Waltz

 

Aimee Boulais

Starlight Waltz

 

Macie Turrell

Foxtrot

 

Alayna Schwarzer

Cha Cha

 

Hannah Masiero

Swing Dance

Fiesta Tango

 

Samantha Taxter

Fiesta Tango

Hickory Hoedown

Ten Fox

 

Sophia Mele

Hickory Hoedown

 

Carly Lyon

Dutch Waltz

Pre-Prelimary Free Skate

 

Elise Wellman

Rhythm Blues

Canasta Tango

Preliminary MIF

 

2/22/18

Becca Drager

Novice MIF

 

1/21/18

 

Becca Drager

Juvenile Solo Free Dance

 

Amanda Drager

Preliminary MIF

Fiesta Tango

Aimee Boulais

​Paso Doble

 

11/19/17

 

Becca Drager

Foxtrot

European Waltz

 

​Hannah Masiero

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

 

​Sophia Mele

Preliminary Free Skate

 

​Brooke Vanbramer

Juvenile Free Dance

​Intermediate Free

Pre-Gold Paso

 

 

​10/22/17

 

Rebecca Drager

​Juvenile Freeskate

 

Briana Palmieri

Preliminary Freeskate

 

Carly Lyon

Pre-Preliminary MIF

 

​Aimee Boulais

Blues 

Killian

 

 

8/18/17

 

Brooke Van Bramer

Silver Tango


Aimee Boulais

American Waltz

Intermediate Freestyle


Daniella Santamarina

Rocker Foxtrot

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Amanda Drager

Swing Dance

 

Becca Drager

Intermediate MIF

Fourteen Step

​​​​
Briana Palmieri

Swing dance

Fiesta Tango

Pre-Juvenile moves in the field


Payton Wojtkowski 

 Junior Solo Free Dance

 

Madison Quinn

Pre Juvenile Moves in the field


Anna Rawson

Hickory Hoedown and Preliminary Freestyle

6/11/17

 

Sophia Mele

Pre Juv MIF

Swing Dance

Fiesta Tango 

 

Alayna Schwarzer 

Canasta Tango

Rhythm Blues

 

Rebecca Drager

Ten Fox

 

Aimee Boulais

Silver Tango

Foxtrot

 

Anna Rawson

Pre-Juv MIF

Fiesta Tango

 

Alice O'Connor

Senior Solo Free Dance

 

 

2/25/17

 

Aimee Boulais

Gold Moves in the Field 

 2/11/17 

Sasha Fyfe 

Pre Pre MIF

Pre Pre FS                        

Samantha Taxter

Pre Juv MIF

Preliminary FS

Pre Bronze-Swing Dance        

Takiera Darrow

Pre Juv MIF

Preliminary Dance-Rhythm Blues

Pre Bronze CHA CHA

Alayna Schwrzer
Preliminary MIF

Preliminary Dance-Dutch Waltz 

Pre Pre FS                     

Daniella Santamarina

 Intermediate MIF

Caroline Gillette

Pre Pre FS

Preliminary Dance-Canasta Tango         

 

Elise Wellman

Preliminary Dance-Pre Pre FS

Preliminary Dance-Dutch Waltz 

Briana Palmieri

Pre Pre FS

Pre Bronze CHA CHA 
            
Sophia Mele

Preliminary Dance-Rhythm Blues

Pre Bronze CHA CHA          

Dakota Marquis

Preliminary Dance-Canasta tango            

Hannah Masiero

Pre Bronze CHA CHA      

Rachel Gillette

Pre Bronze CHA CHA

Pre Bronze-Swing Dance


Anna Rawson

Pre Bronze-Swing Dance        

 

 11/20/16

 

Rebecca Drager

    Willow Waltz

    Hickory Hoedown

Caroline Gillette

    Pre-Preliminary MIF

Payton Wojtkowski

    Novice Free Dance

 

11/14/16

 

​ Alice O'Connor

     Tango Ramantica

 

 

10/15/16

 

Takiera Darrow

    Preliminary MIF

    Rythmn Blues
Sophia Mele

    Rhythm Blues
Alayna Schwarzer

    Pre-Prelim MIF

Madison Quinn

    Preliminary Freestyle
Briana Palmieri

    Preliminary MIF

 

8/13/16

 

Payton Wojtkowski  

     Westminster Waltz completing Gold dance level
Daniella Santamarina

      Juvenile Freestyle
     Foxtrot completing pre-silver dance level

Anna Rawson

      Cha Cha
Sophia Mele

     Preliminary MIF

     Pre-Prelim freestyle

     Canasta Tango

Takiera Darrow

      Canasta Tango

Rebecca Drager

       Fiesta Tango

 

 

6/10/16

    John Weinstein

Adult Westminster Waltz

 

6/5/16

 

​Takiera Darrow

      Dutch Waltz

      Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field 
      Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Rebecca Drager

     Juvenile Moves in the Field 

Hannah Masiero

​      Preliminary Moves in the Field 

​      Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

      Canasta Tango

      Rhythm Blues
Macie Turrell

      European Waltz
Anna Rawson 

     Preliminary Moves in the Field
     Rhythm Blues completing preliminary dance level

Briana Palmieri 

     Rhythm Blues completing preliminary dance level
Madison Quinn

      Preliminary Moves in the Field

Brooke Vanbramer

      American Waltz
 

March & April 2016

Aimee Boulais           

     Junior Move in the Field
Rebecca Drager          

     Pre-Bronze - Fiesta Tango 
Briana Palmieri        

      Preliminary Canasta  Tango
Anna Rawson              

     Preliminary Canasta  Tango  
Daniella Santamarina   

     Pre-Silver Eurpean Waltz

 

 

1/30/16


Aimee Boulais

     ​Juv Free Skate

Abigail Coleman

     Senior MIF
Amanda Drager

     Pre Pre FS

     Cha cha 
Rebecca Drager

     Pre Juv FS
Rachel Gillette

     Rhythm blues

     Canasta tango

     Prelim dance

     Prelim MIF 
Caroline Gillette

     Dutch waltz
Rebecca Hughes

     Cha cha 
Hannah Masiero

     Dutch waltz
Sophia Mele

      Dutch waltz
Abbey Mooney

     Juv MIF

     Ten fox

     Bronze dance test
Brianna Palmieri

     Dutch waltz

     Pre pre MIF 
Anna Rawson

     Dutch waltz

     Pre pre fs
Daniella Santamarina

     Intermediate solo free dance

     Pre juv fs

     Fourteen step
Jaci Tart

     Willow waltz

     Hickory hoedown
Samantha Taxter

     Cha cha

     Prelim dance test

     Rhythm blues
Macie Turell

     Fourteen step
Brooke Vanbramer

     Intermediate MIF 
Elise Wellman

     Pre pre MIF
Emma Wheeler

     Hickory hoedown

     Ten fox
Payton Wojtkowski

      Gold Viennese waltz

      Solo Argentine tango
 

 

 

11/22/15

 

Payton Wojtkowski

​     GoldLevel Quickstep

     Intermediate Free Dance

 

Madison Quinn

      Pre pre freestyle 

Daniella Santamarina

     Juv MIF

Macie Turrell

     Juv MIF

Brooke VanBramer

     Pre-silver rocker foxtrot

 

 

10/24/15


Rebecca Hughes
       Pre pre free skate
       Prelim MIF
Hannah Masiero
        Pre pre MIF
Sophia Mele
        Pre pre MIF
Abbey Mooney
         Prelim free skate
Madison Quinn 
         Pre pre MIF
Anna Rawson
          Pre pre MIF 
Daniella Santamarina
         Juv free dance
Samantha Taxter
          Prelim MIF 




 

​​​​Bay State Games January 3rd- January 5th 2020


​Briana Palmieri
Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free  4th 


Samantha Taxter

ISI OPEN FS SILVER 1st


Danielle Furlong

Adult Silver Ladies Free 3rd

​Daniella Santamarina
Excel Intermediate Ladies Free 
1st

​Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies Free 2nd
ISI Artistic FS5
1st

Dakota Marquis
Excel Pre Preliminary Girls Free 9th


Amanda Drager
Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free 8th

ISI ARTISTIC FS4-5 6th

Caroline Gillette
​Excel Preliminary Girls Free  
1st


Carly Lyon

Excel Preliminary Girls Free  2nd




ISI Holiday Challenge, Norwich, CT October 25th-27th

Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Open Silver 1st 



ISU Adult World Championship, Lake Placid, NY October 16th-19th


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze II Free 5th
Adult Bronze Artistic II 5th


Ruth Smith

Adult Bronze V Free 4th
Adult Bronze V Artistic 3rd



Boston Open, Boston, MA September 22, 2019


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze Free 3rd

Adult Bronze Compulsory 3rd


Ruth Smith

Adult Pre-Bronze Free1st

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory 1st



State Games of America-Lynchburg, VA  July 31st-August 4th, 2019


Caroline Gillette

Excel Preliminary 5th


Anna Rawson

Excel Pre-Juvenile 9th


Briana Palmieri

Excel Pre-Juvenile 2nd


Daniella Santamarina

Intermediate Excel 3rd 


​2019 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships​, Salt Lake City, UT April 3rd-6th


Ruth Smith

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 4th



Adult Colonial Challenge, Boxborough, MA March 24th 2019


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze Free 4th

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 1st

Adult Bronze Dramatic 5th 




Eastern Adult Sectionals March 8th-10th, Havertown, PA


​Ruth Smith

Adult Pre-Bronze Free 4th

​Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 2nd

​Adult Bronze Solo Free Dance 7th



The Garren March 2nd 2019


​Rebecca Drager

Artistic Juvenile 1st 




Bay State Games February 9th and 10th 2019


​Briana Palmieri

Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free Skating  4th


Madison Quinn
​Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free Skating  9th


Rebecca Drager

Excel Juvenile Plus Girls Free Skating 6th

ISI ARTISTIC FS6-7 3rd


​Daniella Santamarina

​Excel Intermediate Ladies Free Skating 2nd


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skating 2nd

ISI Artistic  FS3 1st


Dakota Marquis

Excel Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating 8th


Amanda Drager

​Excel Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating 9th


Caroline Gillette

​Excel Preliminary Girls Free Skating 3rd




​​Autumn Classic November 2018


Ruth Smith

Adult Pre-Bronze Free -4th

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory -3rd



Lake Placid June 28-July 1st 2018


Anna Rawson

Preliminary 3rd 


Briana Palmieri

Pre Juvenile 5th


Danilella Santamaria

Intermediate 2nd 





​2018 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships​

Marlborough, MA   April 14th


​Ruth Smith

Adult Bronze Solo Dance 13th 

Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment V  2nd 

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment V  9th


Katie Malone-Smith

​Adult Bronze Ladies II  4th 

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment I, II  4th

Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment II  3rd



Adult Colonial Challenge, Boxborough, MA March 25th 2018


Ruth Smith

Pre-Bronze Ladies Free 3rd


Katie Malone-Smith

Bronze Ladies Free 1st

​Bronze Light Entertainment 3rd

Bronze Dramatic 4th 


2018 Eastern Adult Sectional FS Championships, Philadelphia SC & HS March 9th-13th


Ruth Smith

Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies III,V   2nd

​Adult Bronze Solo Free Dance 3rd



Bay State Games Williamstown February 10th & 11th 2018


Daniella Santamarina

Intermediate TT  1st


Aimee Boulais

Intermediate TT  3rd


​Rebecca Drager

​Intermediate TT  8th

Katie Malone-Smith

​Adult Bronze Ladies Free  1st


Amanda Drager

PrePreliminary Test Track  6th


​Dakota Marquis

PrePreliminary Test Track  7th


Sophia Mele

Preliminary Test Track  3rd


Anna Rawson

Preliminary Test Track  4th


Alayna Schwarzer

​Preliminary Test Track  7th


Briana Palmieri

​Preliminary Test Track  3rd


Madison Quinn

​Preliminary Test Track  4th


Caroline Gillette

​Preliminary Test Track  7th


Hannah Masiero

​Preliminary Test Track  10th



Providence Open, Providence RI Sept 9th and 10th 2017


Briana Palmieri

Pre-Preliminary Test Track   5th


Anna Rawson

Preliminary Test Track    6th


State Games of America in Grand Rapids MI August 3rd-6th, 2017



​Aimee Boulais

Intermediate Test Track              4th


Danielle Santamarnia                  

​Juvenile Test Track                       2nd


Lake Placid Figure Skating Championships July 1st, 2017  


Daniella Santamarina

Juvenile Girls Test Track                   1st 


Briana Palmieri
​Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track      2nd 


Anna Rawson  

​Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track      3rd


Aimee Boulais 

Intermediate Ladies Test Track      4th




​Collar City, June 10th, Troy NY 2017


Anna Rawson 

Pre-Preliminary Test Track               2nd


Aimee Boulais 

Intermediate Test Track                    1st



North Shore Open​​,  June 2 -  June 4, 2017

Reading MA 


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze Free                                2nd

Adult Bronze Dramatic                        3rd



​​2017 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships 04/18/2017 - 04/22/2017   Wake Forest, NC


​Ruth Smith & Paul Scholder

Adult Pre-Bronze Dance                       2nd


Ruth Smith

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment V     4th



Colonial Adult Winter Challenge    April 1st

Boxborough, MA  2017


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze Free                                    1st

Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves           2nd

Adult Bronze Jumps                                 1st​​


Garren Invitational ​March 25th  

Troy, NY 2017


Aimee Boulais

Intermediate Test Track                     1st  


Ruth Smith

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment    1st

Adult Pre-Bronze Free                        1st


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze Free                               1st


Daniella Santamarina                    

​Juvenile Free Test Track                      3rd


Madison Quinn                              

Preliminary Test Track                        5th


Briana Palmieri                            

Pre-Preliminary Test Track                5th






Eastern Adult Sectional Championships, March 10-12  Wayne NJ 2017


Ruth Smith 

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment      2nd


​Bay State Winter Games – January 28-29, 2017
Lansing Chapman Rink – Williamstown MA


Aimee Boulais

Intermediate Test Track group 2             2nd


Katie Malone-Smith

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate               1st


Takiera Darrow

Preliminary Test Track group 2                 3rd


Madison Quinn

Preliminary Test Track group 3                  5th


Dakota Marquis

Pre-Preliminary Test Track  group 2          7th


Hannah Masiero

Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3          4th

                      
Anna Rawson

Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3          6th


Sophia Mele

Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3          7th


Alayna Schwarzer

Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3           8th


Briana Palmieri

Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 4            3rd


Daniella Santamarina

 Juvenile Test Track group 1                        4th


Rebecca Drager

Juvenile Test Track group 2                         8th

Mohawk Valley Classic 1/14/17
Aimee Boulais                                                3rd 
Intermediate Test Track


Falling Leaf Open-Saugerties, NY November 11th, 2016

Aimee Boulais                                                 1st 

 Intermediate Test Track  


2016 Lake Placid Figure Skating Championships-June 26th


Daniella Santamarina                            2nd

Pre-Juvenile Ladies Test Track



Bay State Winter Games – February 12-14, 2016
Lansing Chapman Rink – Williamstown MA


Aimee Boulais                                

 Juvenile Test Track                 Group 2             1st

Abby Coleman       

Novice Ladies Test Track                                   1st

Rebecca Drager                     

Pre-Juvenile Test Track             Group 2            11th

Madison Quinn                               

Pre-Preliminary Test Track       Group 4            8th

Mackenzie Rougeau                      

Junior Ladies  Free Skate                                    4th

Daniella Santamarina                            

Pre-Juvenile Test Track              Group 1            6th

Katie Malone-Smith                                

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate                          3rd

Brooke VanBramer                                   

Pre-Juvenile TT                           Group 2             3rd






Northeast Winter Classic, Haverhill MA – January 31, 2016


Aimee Boulais         Juvenile Test Track     2nd