2020 Boston Open - October 10, 2020
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies FS 2nd
Bay State Games January 3rd- January 5th 2020
Briana Palmieri
Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free 4th
Samantha Taxter
ISI OPEN FS SILVER 1st
Danielle Furlong
Adult Silver Ladies Free 3rd
Daniella Santamarina
Excel Intermediate Ladies Free 1st
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies Free 2nd
ISI Artistic FS5 1st
Dakota Marquis
Excel Pre Preliminary Girls Free 9th
Amanda Drager
Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free 8th
ISI ARTISTIC FS4-5 6th
Caroline Gillette
Excel Preliminary Girls Free 1st
Carly Lyon
Excel Preliminary Girls Free 2nd
ISI Holiday Challenge, Norwich, CT October 25th-27th
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Open Silver 1st
ISU Adult World Championship, Lake Placid, NY October 16th-19th
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze II Free 5th
Adult Bronze Artistic II 5th
Ruth Smith
Adult Bronze V Free 4th
Adult Bronze V Artistic 3rd
Boston Open, Boston, MA September 22, 2019
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Free 3rd
Adult Bronze Compulsory 3rd
Ruth Smith
Adult Pre-Bronze Free1st
Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory 1st
State Games of America-Lynchburg, VA July 31st-August 4th, 2019
Caroline Gillette
Excel Preliminary 5th
Anna Rawson
Excel Pre-Juvenile 9th
Briana Palmieri
Excel Pre-Juvenile 2nd
Daniella Santamarina
Intermediate Excel 3rd
2019 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships, Salt Lake City, UT April 3rd-6th
Ruth Smith
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 4th
Adult Colonial Challenge, Boxborough, MA March 24th 2019
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Free 4th
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 1st
Adult Bronze Dramatic 5th
Eastern Adult Sectionals March 8th-10th, Havertown, PA
Ruth Smith
Adult Pre-Bronze Free 4th
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 2nd
Adult Bronze Solo Free Dance 7th
The Garren March 2nd 2019
Rebecca Drager
Artistic Juvenile 1st
Bay State Games February 9th and 10th 2019
Briana Palmieri
Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free Skating 4th
Madison Quinn
Excel Pre Juvenile Girls Free Skating 9th
Rebecca Drager
Excel Juvenile Plus Girls Free Skating 6th
ISI ARTISTIC FS6-7 3rd
Daniella Santamarina
Excel Intermediate Ladies Free Skating 2nd
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skating 2nd
ISI Artistic FS3 1st
Dakota Marquis
Excel Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating 8th
Amanda Drager
Excel Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating 9th
Caroline Gillette
Excel Preliminary Girls Free Skating 3rd
Autumn Classic November 2018
Ruth Smith
Adult Pre-Bronze Free -4th
Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory -3rd
Lake Placid June 28-July 1st 2018
Anna Rawson
Preliminary 3rd
Briana Palmieri
Pre Juvenile 5th
Danilella Santamaria
Intermediate 2nd
2018 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships
Marlborough, MA April 14th
Ruth Smith
Adult Bronze Solo Dance 13th
Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment V 2nd
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment V 9th
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies II 4th
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment I, II 4th
Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment II 3rd
Adult Colonial Challenge, Boxborough, MA March 25th 2018
Ruth Smith
Pre-Bronze Ladies Free 3rd
Katie Malone-Smith
Bronze Ladies Free 1st
Bronze Light Entertainment 3rd
Bronze Dramatic 4th
2018 Eastern Adult Sectional FS Championships, Philadelphia SC & HS March 9th-13th
Ruth Smith
Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies III,V 2nd
Adult Bronze Solo Free Dance 3rd
Bay State Games Williamstown February 10th & 11th 2018
Daniella Santamarina
Intermediate TT 1st
Aimee Boulais
Intermediate TT 3rd
Rebecca Drager
Intermediate TT 8th
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies Free 1st
Amanda Drager
PrePreliminary Test Track 6th
Dakota Marquis
PrePreliminary Test Track 7th
Sophia Mele
Preliminary Test Track 3rd
Anna Rawson
Preliminary Test Track 4th
Alayna Schwarzer
Preliminary Test Track 7th
Briana Palmieri
Preliminary Test Track 3rd
Madison Quinn
Preliminary Test Track 4th
Caroline Gillette
Preliminary Test Track 7th
Hannah Masiero
Preliminary Test Track 10th
Providence Open, Providence RI Sept 9th and 10th 2017
Briana Palmieri
Pre-Preliminary Test Track 5th
Anna Rawson
Preliminary Test Track 6th
State Games of America in Grand Rapids MI August 3rd-6th, 2017
Aimee Boulais
Intermediate Test Track 4th
Danielle Santamarnia
Juvenile Test Track 2nd
Lake Placid Figure Skating Championships July 1st, 2017
Daniella Santamarina
Juvenile Girls Test Track 1st
Briana Palmieri
Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track 2nd
Anna Rawson
Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track 3rd
Aimee Boulais
Intermediate Ladies Test Track 4th
Collar City, June 10th, Troy NY 2017
Anna Rawson
Pre-Preliminary Test Track 2nd
Aimee Boulais
Intermediate Test Track 1st
North Shore Open, June 2 - June 4, 2017
Reading MA
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Free 2nd
Adult Bronze Dramatic 3rd
2017 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships 04/18/2017 - 04/22/2017 Wake Forest, NC
Ruth Smith & Paul Scholder
Adult Pre-Bronze Dance 2nd
Ruth Smith
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment V 4th
Colonial Adult Winter Challenge April 1st
Boxborough, MA 2017
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Free 1st
Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves 2nd
Adult Bronze Jumps 1st
Garren Invitational March 25th
Troy, NY 2017
Aimee Boulais
Intermediate Test Track 1st
Ruth Smith
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 1st
Adult Pre-Bronze Free 1st
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Free 1st
Daniella Santamarina
Juvenile Free Test Track 3rd
Madison Quinn
Preliminary Test Track 5th
Briana Palmieri
Pre-Preliminary Test Track 5th
Eastern Adult Sectional Championships, March 10-12 Wayne NJ 2017
Ruth Smith
Adult Bronze Light Entertainment 2nd
Bay State Winter Games – January 28-29, 2017
Lansing Chapman Rink – Williamstown MA
Aimee Boulais
Intermediate Test Track group 2 2nd
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate 1st
Takiera Darrow
Preliminary Test Track group 2 3rd
Madison Quinn
Preliminary Test Track group 3 5th
Dakota Marquis
Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 2 7th
Hannah Masiero
Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3 4th
Anna Rawson
Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3 6th
Sophia Mele
Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3 7th
Alayna Schwarzer
Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 3 8th
Briana Palmieri
Pre-Preliminary Test Track group 4 3rd
Daniella Santamarina
Juvenile Test Track group 1 4th
Rebecca Drager
Juvenile Test Track group 2 8th
Mohawk Valley Classic 1/14/17
Aimee Boulais 3rd
Intermediate Test Track
Falling Leaf Open-Saugerties, NY November 11th, 2016
Aimee Boulais 1st
Intermediate Test Track
2016 Lake Placid Figure Skating Championships-June 26th
Daniella Santamarina 2nd
Pre-Juvenile Ladies Test Track
Bay State Winter Games – February 12-14, 2016
Lansing Chapman Rink – Williamstown MA
Aimee Boulais
Juvenile Test Track Group 2 1st
Abby Coleman
Novice Ladies Test Track 1st
Rebecca Drager
Pre-Juvenile Test Track Group 2 11th
Madison Quinn
Pre-Preliminary Test Track Group 4 8th
Mackenzie Rougeau
Junior Ladies Free Skate 4th
Daniella Santamarina
Pre-Juvenile Test Track Group 1 6th
Katie Malone-Smith
Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate 3rd
Brooke VanBramer
Pre-Juvenile TT Group 2 3rd
Northeast Winter Classic, Haverhill MA – January 31, 2016
Aimee Boulais Juvenile Test Track 2nd
Competitions
Test Results
August 29, 2020
Mary Talbot
Hickory Hoedown
February 29th 2020
Briana Palmieri
Fox Trot
Anna Rawson
Intermediate Solo Free Dance, Rocker Fox Trot
Emma Lyman
Preliminary Moves in the field, Pre Preliminary Free
Alayna Schwarzer
Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz
Mary Talbot
Fiesta Tango, Swing, Cha Cha,
Adult Pre Bronze Moves in the Field
Carly Lyon
Fiesta tango, Cha Cha, Preliminary Free Skate
Daniella Santamarina
Junior Solo Free Dance
Cecile Daly
Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free
Eve Colombari
Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free
Ava Barber
Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free
Taryn Bannon
Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Caroline Gillette
Juvenile moves in the field, Pre Juvenile Free Skate,
Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance
Katie Malone-Smith
Canasta tango
January 19th 2020
Carly Lyon
Preliminary Moves
Alayna Schwarzer
Juvenile Solo Free Dance
Caroline Gillette
Juvenile Solo Free Dance
August 25th 2019
Briana Palmieri
14th Step
Alayna Schwarzer
Swing Dance
Brooke VanBramer
Quickstep
March 30th 2019
Caroline Gillette
Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Briana Palmieri
Intermediate Moves in the Field
Juvenile Solo Free Dance
Madison Quinn
Juvenile Freestyle
Anna Rawson
Intermediate Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Freestyle
Alayna Schwarzer
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Preliminary Freestyle
February 23rd 2019
Daniella Santamarina
Novice MIF
Killian
Blues
Samantha Taxter
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Willow Waltz
14 Step
Madison Quinn
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Aimee Boulais
Argentine Tango
Anna Rawson
Foxtrot
European Waltz
Elise Welman
Cha Cha
Caroline Gillette
Cha Cha
Alayna Schwarzer
Fiesta
Mary Talbot
Dutch Waltz
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Katie Malone-Smith
Dutch Waltz
Carly Lyon
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Dakota Marquis
Rhythm Blues
January 20th 2019
Elise Wellman
Preliminary Free Skate
11/10/18
Amanda Drager
Preliminary Free Skate
8/26/18
Briana Palmieri
Willow Waltz
Tenfox
Anna Rawson
14 Step
Daniella Santamarina
Silver Tango
Brooke VanBramer
Blues
5/26/18
Anna Rawson
Juvenile Solo Free Dance
Caroline Gillette
Rhythm Blues
Preliminary Free Skate
Preliminary MIF
Dakota Marquis
Preliminary MIF
Hannah Masiero
Preliminary Free Skate
Sasha Fyfe
Preliminary MIF
3/24/18
Brooke Van Bramer
Killian
Novice Moves in the Field
2/ 24/18
Anna Rawson
Juvenile MIF
Willow Waltz
Ten fox
Briana Palmieri
Juvenile MIF
Pre-Juv Free Skate
Hickory Hoedown
Madison Quinn
Juvenile MIF
Brooke Van Bramer
Novice Solo Free Dance
Daniella Santamarina
Novice Solo Free Dance
American Waltz
Aimee Boulais
Starlight Waltz
Macie Turrell
Foxtrot
Alayna Schwarzer
Cha Cha
Hannah Masiero
Swing Dance
Fiesta Tango
Samantha Taxter
Fiesta Tango
Hickory Hoedown
Ten Fox
Sophia Mele
Hickory Hoedown
Carly Lyon
Dutch Waltz
Pre-Prelimary Free Skate
Elise Wellman
Rhythm Blues
Canasta Tango
Preliminary MIF
2/22/18
Becca Drager
Novice MIF
1/21/18
Becca Drager
Juvenile Solo Free Dance
Amanda Drager
Preliminary MIF
Fiesta Tango
Aimee Boulais
Paso Doble
11/19/17
Becca Drager
Foxtrot
European Waltz
Hannah Masiero
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sophia Mele
Preliminary Free Skate
Brooke Vanbramer
Juvenile Free Dance
Intermediate Free
Pre-Gold Paso
10/22/17
Rebecca Drager
Juvenile Freeskate
Briana Palmieri
Preliminary Freeskate
Carly Lyon
Pre-Preliminary MIF
Aimee Boulais
Blues
Killian
8/18/17
Brooke Van Bramer
Silver Tango
Aimee Boulais
American Waltz
Intermediate Freestyle
Daniella Santamarina
Rocker Foxtrot
Intermediate Freestyle
Amanda Drager
Swing Dance
Becca Drager
Intermediate MIF
Fourteen Step
Briana Palmieri
Swing dance
Fiesta Tango
Pre-Juvenile moves in the field
Payton Wojtkowski
Junior Solo Free Dance
Madison Quinn
Pre Juvenile Moves in the field
Anna Rawson
Hickory Hoedown and Preliminary Freestyle
6/11/17
Sophia Mele
Pre Juv MIF
Swing Dance
Fiesta Tango
Alayna Schwarzer
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Rebecca Drager
Ten Fox
Aimee Boulais
Silver Tango
Foxtrot
Anna Rawson
Pre-Juv MIF
Fiesta Tango
Alice O'Connor
Senior Solo Free Dance
2/25/17
Aimee Boulais
Gold Moves in the Field
2/11/17
Sasha Fyfe
Pre Pre MIF
Pre Pre FS
Samantha Taxter
Pre Juv MIF
Preliminary FS
Pre Bronze-Swing Dance
Takiera Darrow
Pre Juv MIF
Preliminary Dance-Rhythm Blues
Pre Bronze CHA CHA
Alayna Schwrzer
Preliminary MIF
Preliminary Dance-Dutch Waltz
Pre Pre FS
Daniella Santamarina
Intermediate MIF
Caroline Gillette
Pre Pre FS
Preliminary Dance-Canasta Tango
Elise Wellman
Preliminary Dance-Pre Pre FS
Preliminary Dance-Dutch Waltz
Briana Palmieri
Pre Pre FS
Pre Bronze CHA CHA
Sophia Mele
Preliminary Dance-Rhythm Blues
Pre Bronze CHA CHA
Dakota Marquis
Preliminary Dance-Canasta tango
Hannah Masiero
Pre Bronze CHA CHA
Rachel Gillette
Pre Bronze CHA CHA
Pre Bronze-Swing Dance
Anna Rawson
Pre Bronze-Swing Dance
11/20/16
Rebecca Drager
Willow Waltz
Hickory Hoedown
Caroline Gillette
Pre-Preliminary MIF
Payton Wojtkowski
Novice Free Dance
11/14/16
Alice O'Connor
Tango Ramantica
10/15/16
Takiera Darrow
Preliminary MIF
Rythmn Blues
Sophia Mele
Rhythm Blues
Alayna Schwarzer
Pre-Prelim MIF
Madison Quinn
Preliminary Freestyle
Briana Palmieri
Preliminary MIF
8/13/16
Payton Wojtkowski
Westminster Waltz completing Gold dance level
Daniella Santamarina
Juvenile Freestyle
Foxtrot completing pre-silver dance level
Anna Rawson
Cha Cha
Sophia Mele
Preliminary MIF
Pre-Prelim freestyle
Canasta Tango
Takiera Darrow
Canasta Tango
Rebecca Drager
Fiesta Tango
6/10/16
John Weinstein
Adult Westminster Waltz
6/5/16
Takiera Darrow
Dutch Waltz
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Rebecca Drager
Juvenile Moves in the Field
Hannah Masiero
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Macie Turrell
European Waltz
Anna Rawson
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Rhythm Blues completing preliminary dance level
Briana Palmieri
Rhythm Blues completing preliminary dance level
Madison Quinn
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Brooke Vanbramer
American Waltz
March & April 2016
Aimee Boulais
Junior Move in the Field
Rebecca Drager
Pre-Bronze - Fiesta Tango
Briana Palmieri
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Anna Rawson
Preliminary Canasta Tango
Daniella Santamarina
Pre-Silver Eurpean Waltz
1/30/16
Aimee Boulais
Juv Free Skate
Abigail Coleman
Senior MIF
Amanda Drager
Pre Pre FS
Cha cha
Rebecca Drager
Pre Juv FS
Rachel Gillette
Rhythm blues
Canasta tango
Prelim dance
Prelim MIF
Caroline Gillette
Dutch waltz
Rebecca Hughes
Cha cha
Hannah Masiero
Dutch waltz
Sophia Mele
Dutch waltz
Abbey Mooney
Juv MIF
Ten fox
Bronze dance test
Brianna Palmieri
Dutch waltz
Pre pre MIF
Anna Rawson
Dutch waltz
Pre pre fs
Daniella Santamarina
Intermediate solo free dance
Pre juv fs
Fourteen step
Jaci Tart
Willow waltz
Hickory hoedown
Samantha Taxter
Cha cha
Prelim dance test
Rhythm blues
Macie Turell
Fourteen step
Brooke Vanbramer
Intermediate MIF
Elise Wellman
Pre pre MIF
Emma Wheeler
Hickory hoedown
Ten fox
Payton Wojtkowski
Gold Viennese waltz
Solo Argentine tango
11/22/15
Payton Wojtkowski
GoldLevel Quickstep
Intermediate Free Dance
Madison Quinn
Pre pre freestyle
Daniella Santamarina
Juv MIF
Macie Turrell
Juv MIF
Brooke VanBramer
Pre-silver rocker foxtrot
10/24/15
Rebecca Hughes
Pre pre free skate
Prelim MIF
Hannah Masiero
Pre pre MIF
Sophia Mele
Pre pre MIF
Abbey Mooney
Prelim free skate
Madison Quinn
Pre pre MIF
Anna Rawson
Pre pre MIF
Daniella Santamarina
Juv free dance
Samantha Taxter
Prelim MIF